Is Thrivida Omega 3 -Omega DHA+MCT S'mores -- 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mct Oil (Derived From Coconuts), Purified Water, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate And Concentrate, Algal Oil Vegetarian Dha (Standardized To Dha Omega 3), Canola Oil (Non Gmo), Vitamin E (As Alpha Tocopherol), Potassium Bicarbonate (Processing Aid, Natural Mineral), Natural Flavor, Note: Do Not Take If Safety Seal On Bottle Is Broken, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Do Not Feed To Pets
Check Thrivida Omega 3 -Omega DHA+MCT S'mores -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrivida Omega 3 -Omega DHA+MCT S'mores -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Thrivida Omega 3 -Omega DHA+MCT S'mores -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


