Is Tibaldi Ham Off The Bone 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- dextrose
- 325
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (325,,,262), Stabilisers (451, 450), Sugar, Dextrose (Tap,,ioca or Maize), Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Pow,d,er, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Smoke,d.
Check Tibaldi Ham Off The Bone 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tibaldi Ham Off The Bone 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Tibaldi Ham Off The Bone 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


