Is Tic Tac Fresh Mint Sweets 49g Pescatarian?
Description
Small, hard mint candies deliver a crisp, cool mint flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that dissolves into a quick, refreshing finish. Commonly used for breath freshening, pocket portability, and sharing, customers praise value and consistent taste while occasionally noting the flip-top bottle can be awkward to open for some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Small, hard mint candies deliver a crisp, cool mint flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that dissolves into a quick, refreshing finish. Commonly used for breath freshening, pocket portability, and sharing, customers praise value and consistent taste while occasionally noting the flip-top bottle can be awkward to open for some.
Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrins, Fructose, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Mint Essential Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Tic Tac Fresh Mint Sweets 49g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fresh Mint Sweets 49g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac Fresh Mint Sweets 49g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


