Is Tic Tac Freshmints Pescatarian?

Description
Small oval mints deliver a cool mint flavor with a hard, smooth exterior that dissolves into milder center. Commonly used for quick breath freshening after meals or drinks, they are carried in a compact flip-top container. Reviews note portability and resealable packaging; some mention variable flavor intensity and small size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small oval mints deliver a cool mint flavor with a hard, smooth exterior that dissolves into milder center. Commonly used for quick breath freshening after meals or drinks, they are carried in a compact flip-top container. Reviews note portability and resealable packaging; some mention variable flavor intensity and small size.
Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Carnauba Wax. * Adds a trivial amount of calories, total sugars and added sugars.
Check Tic Tac Freshmints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Freshmints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


