Is Tic Tac Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Rice Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dried Passionfruit, Dried Green Apple, Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Tic Tac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


