Is Tic Tac Apple Pie Twist Mints, 1.7 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Dried Red Apple, Malic Acid, Carnauba Wax As Glazing Agent, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Tic Tac Apple Pie Twist Mints, 1.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Apple Pie Twist Mints, 1.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac Apple Pie Twist Mints, 1.7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


