Is Tic Tac Coca Cola - 3.4oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Calories, Total Sugars And Added Sugars), Dextrose, Rice Starch, Coca-Cola Drink (Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Sterate, Shellac And Carnauba Wax As Glazing Agents, Red 40.
Check Tic Tac Coca Cola - 3.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Coca Cola - 3.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac Coca Cola - 3.4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


