Is Tic Tac Coca Cola Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavours
- natural and artificial flavourings
- +1 more
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Rice Starch, Coca-cola Drink (Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavours, Caffeine), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavourings, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red
Check Tic Tac Coca Cola Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Coca Cola Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tic Tac Coca Cola Mints is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


