Is Tic Tac Exotic Escape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acids (tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Thickener: Arabic Gum, Anticaking Agent: Magnesium Stearate, Flavourings, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice Powder, Colours (beetroot Red, Betanin, B-carotene, Curcumin), Concentrated Pineapple Juice Powder, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.
Check Tic Tac Exotic Escape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Exotic Escape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


