Is Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mints, Freshmint, 1 oz Singles, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Carnauba Wax
Check Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mints, Freshmint, 1 oz Singles, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mints, Freshmint, 1 oz Singles, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Where to buy
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mints, Freshmint, 1 oz Singles, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


