Is Tic Tac Fresh Mint Multipack 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrins, Fructose, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Mint Essential Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Tic Tac Fresh Mint Multipack 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fresh Mint Multipack 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Mt. Olive Kosher Dill Spears Fresh Pack Pickles Jar
Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar
Mezzetta Roasted Red Peppers, California Fresh Pack, Mild
Where to buy
Tic Tac Fresh Mint Multipack 4 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


