Is Tic Tac Fruit Adventure 4 Fruit Flavored Mints Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium salt of fatty acids

magnesium salt of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, acids (artificial, malic, citric), maltodextrin, thickener (gum arabic), rice starch, flavorings, anticaking agent (magnesium salt of fatty acids), fructose, passionfruit juice powder, green apple powder, strawberry powder, glazing agent (carnauba wax), Box lemon juice powder, colors (tartrazine, allura red AC, carmoisine, brilliant blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF). Artificial flavor added, with colorings.

Check Tic Tac Fruit Adventure 4 Fruit Flavored Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go