Is Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- dextrose
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT FLAVOUR DROPS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRINS, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), ACIDS (TARTARIC, MALIC, CITRIC), RICE STARCH, DEXTROSE, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), FLAVOURINGS, WATER, FRUCTOSE, COLOURS (BEET RED, CURCUMIN, BETA CAROTENE), POWDERED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, POWDERED STRAWBERRY, POWDERED LIME JUICE, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX), SPIRULINA CONCENTRATE.
Check Tic Tac Fruit Adventure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fruit Adventure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


