Is TIC TAC, FRUIT MINTS, MELON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BETA CAROTENE. STRAWBERRY: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, DRIED STRAWBERRY, BEET RED, DRIED LEMON JUICE, CARNAUBA WAX. MANGO: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TARTARIC ACID, DRIED ACEROLA EXTRACT, DRIED MANGO, CARNAUBA WAX, BETA CAROTENE. MELON: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED WATERMELON, DRIED MELON, DRIED MUSKMELON, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1.

Check TIC TAC, FRUIT MINTS, MELON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go