Is TIC TAC, FRUIT MINTS, MELON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORANGE: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BETA CAROTENE. STRAWBERRY: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, DRIED STRAWBERRY, BEET RED, DRIED LEMON JUICE, CARNAUBA WAX. MANGO: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TARTARIC ACID, DRIED ACEROLA EXTRACT, DRIED MANGO, CARNAUBA WAX, BETA CAROTENE. MELON: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED WATERMELON, DRIED MELON, DRIED MUSKMELON, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1.
Check TIC TAC, FRUIT MINTS, MELON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIC TAC, FRUIT MINTS, MELON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


