Is TIC TAC, FRUIT MINTS, MELON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BETA CAROTENE. STRAWBERRY: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, DRIED STRAWBERRY, BEET RED, DRIED LEMON JUICE, CARNAUBA WAX. MANGO: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TARTARIC ACID, DRIED ACEROLA EXTRACT, DRIED MANGO, CARNAUBA WAX, BETA CAROTENE. MELON: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED WATERMELON, DRIED MELON, DRIED MUSKMELON, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1.
Check TIC TAC, FRUIT MINTS, MELON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIC TAC, FRUIT MINTS, MELON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


