Is Tic Tac Gum, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Spearmint, 36 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Isomalt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artifical Flavors, Less Then 2% Of: Talc, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Acetyated Mono And Di-glyceride As Emulsifier, Suclarose, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Tic Tac Gum, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Spearmint, 36 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Gum, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Spearmint, 36 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Tic Tac Gum, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Spearmint, 36 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


