Is Tic Tac Gum Watermelon Sugar Free - 170 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Isomalt, Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Talc, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Acesulfame Potassium, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Tic Tac Gum Watermelon Sugar Free - 170 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Gum Watermelon Sugar Free - 170 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Tic Tac Gum Watermelon Sugar Free - 170 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


