Is Tic Tac Mints, Big Berry Adventure 200 mints 3.4 oz (98 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Calories, Total Sugars And Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Rice Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beet Red, Dried Raspberry, Dried Blueberry, Beet Concentrate, Carnauba Wax, Spirulina Extract, Spirulina Concentrate
Check Tic Tac Mints, Big Berry Adventure 200 mints 3.4 oz (98 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Mints, Big Berry Adventure 200 mints 3.4 oz (98 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tic Tac Mints, Big Berry Adventure 200 mints 3.4 oz (98 g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


