Is Tic Tac Sprite Lemon-Lime Flavored Gluten Free?

Description
Compact pill shaped candies deliver bright lemon lime soda flavor with a hard crunchy shell that quickly dissolves into a brief burst of citrus; commonly carried for on the go freshening, pocket snacking, or sharing, reviewers cite authentic soda like taste, convenient container, and occasionally fleeting intensity plus slight sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact pill shaped candies deliver bright lemon lime soda flavor with a hard crunchy shell that quickly dissolves into a brief burst of citrus; commonly carried for on the go freshening, pocket snacking, or sharing, reviewers cite authentic soda like taste, convenient container, and occasionally fleeting intensity plus slight sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Calories, Total Sugars and Added Sugars), Dextrose, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Rice Starch, Magnesium, Stearate, Natural Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Lime Juice Powder, Turmeric, Carnauba Wax, Beta-Carotene.
Check Tic Tac Sprite Lemon-Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Sprite Lemon-Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Bottle


