Is Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), FRUCTOSE, FLAVOURINGS, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALT OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). FLAVOUR ADDED, WITHOUT COLOURINGS. SPEARMINT FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), FRUCTOSE, FLAVOURINGS, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). ORANGE FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACID (CITRIC), RICE STARCH, FLAVOURINGS, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). PEACH AND PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACID (CITRIC), RICE STARCH, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), FLAVOURINGS, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), PEACH POWDER, POWDERED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Pickles Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ Jar
Where to buy
Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


