Is Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- magnesium salt of fatty acids
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), FRUCTOSE, FLAVOURINGS, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALT OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). FLAVOUR ADDED, WITHOUT COLOURINGS. SPEARMINT FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), FRUCTOSE, FLAVOURINGS, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). ORANGE FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACID (CITRIC), RICE STARCH, FLAVOURINGS, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). PEACH AND PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACID (CITRIC), RICE STARCH, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), FLAVOURINGS, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), PEACH POWDER, POWDERED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Pickles Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ Jar
Where to buy
Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


