Is Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- magnesium salt of fatty acids
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), FRUCTOSE, FLAVOURINGS, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALT OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). FLAVOUR ADDED, WITHOUT COLOURINGS. SPEARMINT FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), FRUCTOSE, FLAVOURINGS, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). ORANGE FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACID (CITRIC), RICE STARCH, FLAVOURINGS, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX). PEACH AND PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURED MINTS INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACID (CITRIC), RICE STARCH, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), FLAVOURINGS, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), PEACH POWDER, POWDERED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Pickles Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ Jar
Where to buy
Tic Tac Sweets Minis 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


