Is Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural flavors
- vitamin d
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, Saturated, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Sugars, Protein, Vitamin D, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Cream, Water, Palm Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Salt, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Organic Compatible Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Spirulina [color], Turmeric And Beta-carotene [color], Vegetable Juice [color], Annatto [color], Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat Made In A Bakery That Uses Eggs Peanuts & Tree Nuts.
Check Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ticklebelly Desserts Cake Batter Birthday Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


