Is Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- enzymes
- amylase enzyme/amilasa lipase
- zeelite: c16-18 fatty acids sodium
- enzymes/enzimas
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains/La Fomula Contiene: Cleaning Agents/Ag Entes Limpiadores (Sodium C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonata/Alquilbenceno Sultonato De Sodio C10-16; C10-16 Paretn), Buffers/Tampones (Sodium Carbonate; Sodium Silicate), Cleaning Aids/Coadyuvantes De Limpieza (Sodium Polyacrylate: Cellulose Gum), Bleach/Blanqueador (Sodium Carbonata Peroxide), Bleach Activator/Ac Tivador De Blanqueador (Taed), Enzymes/Enzimas (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Amilasa Lipase), Whitening Agent/Agente De Blanqueado (Luorescent Brightener 71/Abrillantador Fluorescente 71), Suds Reducer/Reductor De Espuma (Organosilicone Copolymer), Process Aids/Ayudas De Proceso (Sodium Sulfate: Zeelite: C16-18 Fatty Acids Sodium, Sallisales De Sodio De Ácidos Grasos C16-18), Colorants/Colorantes Fragrances/Fragancias, Water/Agua.
Check Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COLMAN'S OF NORWICH ORIGINAL ENGLISH DOUBLE SUPERFINE MUSTARD POWDER, 2 OZ
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 22 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


