Is Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains/La Fomula Contiene: Cleaning Agents/Ag Entes Limpiadores (Sodium C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonata/Alquilbenceno Sultonato De Sodio C10-16; C10-16 Paretn), Buffers/Tampones (Sodium Carbonate; Sodium Silicate), Cleaning Aids/Coadyuvantes De Limpieza (Sodium Polyacrylate: Cellulose Gum), Bleach/Blanqueador (Sodium Carbonata Peroxide), Bleach Activator/Ac Tivador De Blanqueador (Taed), Enzymes/Enzimas (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Amilasa Lipase), Whitening Agent/Agente De Blanqueado (Luorescent Brightener 71/Abrillantador Fluorescente 71), Suds Reducer/Reductor De Espuma (Organosilicone Copolymer), Process Aids/Ayudas De Proceso (Sodium Sulfate: Zeelite: C16-18 Fatty Acids Sodium, Sallisales De Sodio De Ácidos Grasos C16-18), Colorants/Colorantes Fragrances/Fragancias, Water/Agua.
Check Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COLMAN'S OF NORWICH ORIGINAL ENGLISH DOUBLE SUPERFINE MUSTARD POWDER, 2 OZ
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 22 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


