Is Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- enzymes
- amylase enzyme/amilasa lipase
- zeelite: c16-18 fatty acids sodium
- enzymes/enzimas
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains/La Fomula Contiene: Cleaning Agents/Ag Entes Limpiadores (Sodium C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonata/Alquilbenceno Sultonato De Sodio C10-16; C10-16 Paretn), Buffers/Tampones (Sodium Carbonate; Sodium Silicate), Cleaning Aids/Coadyuvantes De Limpieza (Sodium Polyacrylate: Cellulose Gum), Bleach/Blanqueador (Sodium Carbonata Peroxide), Bleach Activator/Ac Tivador De Blanqueador (Taed), Enzymes/Enzimas (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Amilasa Lipase), Whitening Agent/Agente De Blanqueado (Luorescent Brightener 71/Abrillantador Fluorescente 71), Suds Reducer/Reductor De Espuma (Organosilicone Copolymer), Process Aids/Ayudas De Proceso (Sodium Sulfate: Zeelite: C16-18 Fatty Acids Sodium, Sallisales De Sodio De Ácidos Grasos C16-18), Colorants/Colorantes Fragrances/Fragancias, Water/Agua.
Check Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COLMAN'S OF NORWICH ORIGINAL ENGLISH DOUBLE SUPERFINE MUSTARD POWDER, 2 OZ
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 22 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


