Is Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- amylase enzyme/amilasa lipase
- zeelite: c16-18 fatty acids sodium
- enzymes/enzimas
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains/La Fomula Contiene: Cleaning Agents/Ag Entes Limpiadores (Sodium C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonata/Alquilbenceno Sultonato De Sodio C10-16; C10-16 Paretn), Buffers/Tampones (Sodium Carbonate; Sodium Silicate), Cleaning Aids/Coadyuvantes De Limpieza (Sodium Polyacrylate: Cellulose Gum), Bleach/Blanqueador (Sodium Carbonata Peroxide), Bleach Activator/Ac Tivador De Blanqueador (Taed), Enzymes/Enzimas (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Amilasa Lipase), Whitening Agent/Agente De Blanqueado (Luorescent Brightener 71/Abrillantador Fluorescente 71), Suds Reducer/Reductor De Espuma (Organosilicone Copolymer), Process Aids/Ayudas De Proceso (Sodium Sulfate: Zeelite: C16-18 Fatty Acids Sodium, Sallisales De Sodio De Ácidos Grasos C16-18), Colorants/Colorantes Fragrances/Fragancias, Water/Agua.
Check Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COLMAN'S OF NORWICH ORIGINAL ENGLISH DOUBLE SUPERFINE MUSTARD POWDER, 2 OZ
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 22 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Tide Original Scent HE Powder Laundry Detergent 40 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


