Is Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- propylene glycol
- mannanase enzyme
- amylase enzyme
- enzymes
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cleaning Agents (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate, Sodium and MEA Lauryl Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, Stabilizers (Calcium Formate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Cumenesultonate, Sodium Borate), Suds Reducers, (Sodium and MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Simethicone, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone), Water Softeners (Sodium and MEA Citrate), Enzymes (Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Subtilisin), Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Fluorescent Brightener 71), Odor Remover (Diethylenetriamine, Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate), Perfume (Fragrances), Cleaning Aids (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated), Solvents, Ethanolamine, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol) Colorants, Water.
Check Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Lemon Verbena -- 12.5 fl oz
Colgin Liquid Smoke Original Natural Pecan Recipe
Where to buy
Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


