Is Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- mannanase enzyme
- amylase enzyme
- enzymes
- +2 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cleaning Agents (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate, Sodium and MEA Lauryl Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, Stabilizers (Calcium Formate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Cumenesultonate, Sodium Borate), Suds Reducers, (Sodium and MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Simethicone, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone), Water Softeners (Sodium and MEA Citrate), Enzymes (Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Subtilisin), Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Fluorescent Brightener 71), Odor Remover (Diethylenetriamine, Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate), Perfume (Fragrances), Cleaning Aids (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated), Solvents, Ethanolamine, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol) Colorants, Water.
Check Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Lemon Verbena -- 12.5 fl oz
Colgin Liquid Smoke Original Natural Pecan Recipe
Where to buy
Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


