Is Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- propylene glycol
- calcium formate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cleaning Agents (Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate (C10-C16); Sodium Laureth Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide), Stabilizers (Sodium Borate; Calcium Formate; Hydrogenated Castor Oil), Water Softener (Sodium Citrate), Enzymes, Cleaning Aids (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated, Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Alkoxylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane), Solvents (Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances, Water.
Check Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


