Is Tide Plus Ultra OXI HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Made with: Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate/Laureth Sulfate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide Derives D'amines Des Oxydes, C10-16-Alkyldiméthyl; Sodium Borate; Sodium Cumenesulfonate; Calcium Formate Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Sodium and MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sodium Et Sels De MEA D'acides Gras C12-18; Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone; Trimethylsiloxysilicate; Sodium and MEA Citrate/Citrate De Sodium De Monoéthanolamine; Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D'amylase; Pectate Lyase; Mannanase Enzyme/Enzyme De Mannanase; Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimines Alcoxylees; Pentasodium Pentetate; Sodium Formate; Fluorescent Brightener 71/Azurant Optique; Diethylenetriamine; Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine; Colorants; Fragrances/Parfums; Water/Eau.
Check Tide Plus Ultra OXI HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Plus Ultra OXI HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun...
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Organic Valley Protein Plus 0% Fat Free Ultra-Filtered Milk
Palmolive Ultra Ultra Strength Dish Liquid 32.5 oz
Where to buy
Tide Plus Ultra OXI HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


