Is Tide Plus Ultra OXI HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- propylene glycol
- mannanase enzyme/enzyme de mannanase
- mea salts of c12-18 fatty acids/sodium et sels de mea d'acides gras c12-18
- amylase enzyme/enzyme d'amylase
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made with: Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate/Laureth Sulfate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide Derives D'amines Des Oxydes, C10-16-Alkyldiméthyl; Sodium Borate; Sodium Cumenesulfonate; Calcium Formate Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Sodium and MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sodium Et Sels De MEA D'acides Gras C12-18; Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone; Trimethylsiloxysilicate; Sodium and MEA Citrate/Citrate De Sodium De Monoéthanolamine; Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D'amylase; Pectate Lyase; Mannanase Enzyme/Enzyme De Mannanase; Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimines Alcoxylees; Pentasodium Pentetate; Sodium Formate; Fluorescent Brightener 71/Azurant Optique; Diethylenetriamine; Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine; Colorants; Fragrances/Parfums; Water/Eau.
Check Tide Plus Ultra OXI HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Plus Ultra OXI HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun...
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Organic Valley Protein Plus 0% Fat Free Ultra-Filtered Milk
Palmolive Ultra Ultra Strength Dish Liquid 32.5 oz
Where to buy
Tide Plus Ultra OXI HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


