Is Tide PODS Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- on skin
- skin with water for 15 minutes
- mannanase enzyme
- enzymes
- +7 more
on skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains: Water, MEA-LAS (Cleaning Agent), MEA-Laureth Sulfate (Cleaning Agent), Propylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA Salts of C12 18 Fatty Acids (Suds Reducer), Glycerine (Solvent), PEI Ethoxylate (Cleaning Agent), C12-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent), PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol (Soil Release Polymer), Dipropylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA-Citrate (Water Softener), C14-15 Pareth or C10-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent), Pentasodium Pentetate (Cleaning Aid), Sodium Bisulfite (Stabilizer), Tripropylene Glycol (Solvent), Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate (Whitening Agent), Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Stabilizer), Calcium Formate (Stabilizer), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone (Suds Reducer), Simethicone (Suds Reducer), Trimethylsiloxysilicate (Suds Reducer), Subtilisin (Enzyme), Amylase Enzyme (Enzyme), Mannanase Enzyme (Enzyme), Styrene (Aesthetics), Denatonium Benzoate (Bittering Agent), Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer (Film), Colorants, Fragrances.
Check Tide PODS Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide PODS Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide PODS Original Scent HE Laundry Detergent Pacs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


