Is Tideford Organic Italian Tomato Soup with Red Pepper Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Red Pepper, Red Lentils, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Tomato Puree, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Black Pepper, Oregano, Denotes Non Organic , 100% Of Agricultural Are Produced In Accordance With The Rules Of Organic Production
Check Tideford Organic Italian Tomato Soup with Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tideford Organic Italian Tomato Soup with Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Tideford Organic Italian Tomato Soup with Red Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


