Is Tideford Organics Indian Lentil & Spinach Dhal 560g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water*, Chopped Tomatoes (18%), Red Lentils (11%), Spinach (8%), Onions (7%), Creamed Coconut, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt*, Rice Flour, Onion, Parsnip, Carrot, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Curry Powder (Turmeric, Coriander, Sea Salt*, Chilli, Onion Powder, Fenugreek, Garlic, Cumin, Ginger, Fennel, Black Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Cumin Seeds, Sea Salt*, Garlic, Ground Black Pepper, *Permitted non-organic ingredient
Check Tideford Organics Indian Lentil & Spinach Dhal 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tideford Organics Indian Lentil & Spinach Dhal 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta
Amy’s Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Tideford Organics Indian Lentil & Spinach Dhal 560g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


