Is Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Philly Style Skinless Bratwurst Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Swiss Cheese (swiss Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin [preservatives]), Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Peppers, Water, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices Including Celery, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Flavorings, Corn Starch, Onion And Garlic Powder, Citric Acid.
Check Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Philly Style Skinless Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Philly Style Skinless Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Perdue Perfect Portions Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Italian Style (5 per Pack)
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE
Frick's Quality Meats Honey Ham Steak - 8oz
Frick's Quality Meats Cubed Ham - 8oz
Delicatessen Fine Quality Meats Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast
About this product
Meat · Piece


