Is Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Philly Style Skinless Bratwurst Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Swiss Cheese (swiss Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin [preservatives]), Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Peppers, Water, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices Including Celery, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Flavorings, Corn Starch, Onion And Garlic Powder, Citric Acid.
Check Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Philly Style Skinless Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Philly Style Skinless Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Perdue Perfect Portions Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Italian Style (5 per Pack)
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE WITH PASTA, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & GREEN PEPPER ONE PAN DINNER KITS, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK STYLE
Frick's Quality Meats Honey Ham Steak - 8oz
Frick's Quality Meats Cubed Ham - 8oz
Delicatessen Fine Quality Meats Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast
About this product
Meat · Piece


