Is Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Eternity Tea, 6 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf White Green & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, Gift Set Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Wild Child (Apple, Hibiscus, Elderberries, Rose Hip, Natural Flavors, Pomegranate Bits, Cornflowers, Blueberries), Citrus Detox (Nettle Leaves, Ginger, Green Mate, Green Tea, Spearmint, Natural Flavors, Turmeric, Sunflower Petals, Rose Petals, Blue Mallow Blossom), Peachy Keen (White Tea, Peach Bitsy, Moringa Leaves, Rosebuds, Natural Flavors), Pomegranatopia (Apple, White Tea, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers, Rose Petals, Safflowers, Marigolds), Tahitian Vanilla Cran (Apple Pieces, Elderberries, Rose Hip, Raspberries, Hibiscus, Freeze-dried Cranberry Pieces, Natural Flavors), Watermelon Moringa Mint (Peppermint, Apple Pieces, Moringa Leaves, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Natural Flavors, Melon Bits, Strawberry Fruit Granules, Beetroot)

Check Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Eternity Tea, 6 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf White Green & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Eternity Tea, 6 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf White Green & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go