Is Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Eternity Tea, 6 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf White Green & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Wild Child (Apple, Hibiscus, Elderberries, Rose Hip, Natural Flavors, Pomegranate Bits, Cornflowers, Blueberries), Citrus Detox (Nettle Leaves, Ginger, Green Mate, Green Tea, Spearmint, Natural Flavors, Turmeric, Sunflower Petals, Rose Petals, Blue Mallow Blossom), Peachy Keen (White Tea, Peach Bitsy, Moringa Leaves, Rosebuds, Natural Flavors), Pomegranatopia (Apple, White Tea, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers, Rose Petals, Safflowers, Marigolds), Tahitian Vanilla Cran (Apple Pieces, Elderberries, Rose Hip, Raspberries, Hibiscus, Freeze-dried Cranberry Pieces, Natural Flavors), Watermelon Moringa Mint (Peppermint, Apple Pieces, Moringa Leaves, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Natural Flavors, Melon Bits, Strawberry Fruit Granules, Beetroot)
Check Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Eternity Tea, 6 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf White Green & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Eternity Tea, 6 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf White Green & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Eternity Tea, 6 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf White Green & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


