Is Tiger Tail Fusion Buffalo BBQ Wing Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC), SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER.
Check Tiger Tail Fusion Buffalo BBQ Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger Tail Fusion Buffalo BBQ Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


