Is Tiger's Milk Cinnamon Churro Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
  • calcium caseinate
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk solids
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • +2 more

hydrolyzed whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Layer (maltitol Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Heavy Cream [cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum], Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Butter [cream], Water, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel [color], Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Caramel Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Paprika Extract [color]), Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Syrup, Glycerine, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fractionated Palm Oil, Tapioca Solids, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor (includes Annatto And Turmeric [color]), Acacia Gum, Erythritol, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soybean.

Check Tiger's Milk Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go