Is Tiger's Milk Cinnamon Churro Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk protein isolate
  • hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • milk protein concentrate
  • nonfat milk
  • calcium caseinate
  • natural flavor
  • butter

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Layer (maltitol Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Heavy Cream [cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum], Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Butter [cream], Water, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel [color], Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Caramel Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Paprika Extract [color]), Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Syrup, Glycerine, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fractionated Palm Oil, Tapioca Solids, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor (includes Annatto And Turmeric [color]), Acacia Gum, Erythritol, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soybean.

Check Tiger's Milk Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go