Is Tikka Seekh Kebab, BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • musk melon

musk melon

Dietitian note

Musk is a reddish-brown substance secreted from animal glands.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chilli, Salt, Paprika, Coriander, Musk Melon, Ginger, Garlic, Mace, Black Pepper, Star Aniseed, Onion, Long Black Pepper, All Spice, Black Cumin, Green Cardamom, Bay Leaf, Papain

Check Tikka Seekh Kebab, BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tikka Seekh Kebab, BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep