Is TIL THE COWS COME HOME, BEAN THERE DONE THAT, VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check TIL THE COWS COME HOME, BEAN THERE DONE THAT, VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIL THE COWS COME HOME, BEAN THERE DONE THAT, VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Cado Ice Cream, Avocado Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bean, 16 Fl Oz
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


