This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TILAPIA FILLET VEGGIES, GARLIC & HERBS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TILAPIA, BROCCOLLI, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, GARLIC & HERB MARINADE (CANOLA OIL, DRIED GARLIC, PALM FAT, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC EXTRACT, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED CHIVE, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL COLOURING: CURCUMIN, ONION EXTRACT, MUSTARD EXTRACT).

Check TILAPIA FILLET VEGGIES, GARLIC & HERBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Gluten Free? TILAPIA FILLET VEGGIES, GARLIC & HERBS | Spoonful