Is TILAPIA FILLETS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL TEQUILA FLAVOR (TEQUILA, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, TRIETHYL CITRATE, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVOR) OIL OF LIME, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, PARSLEY.
Check TILAPIA FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILAPIA FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
About this product
Seafood · Piece


