Is TILAPIA FILLETS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TILAPIA, SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL TEQUILA FLAVOR (TEQUILA, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, TRIETHYL CITRATE, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVOR) OIL OF LIME, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, PARSLEY.

Check TILAPIA FILLETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingBakingMeal Prep