Is Tilda Caribbean Rice & Peas Basmati Rice 250g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Microwaveable Caribbean-style basmati rice and peas offers aromatic, mildly spiced savory flavor with tender peas and long, separate grains; texture is generally fluffy though some users report occasional softness. Commonly used as a quick side for grilled meats, fish or curries, or as a convenient base for informal weekday meals.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwaveable Caribbean-style basmati rice and peas offers aromatic, mildly spiced savory flavor with tender peas and long, separate grains; texture is generally fluffy though some users report occasional softness. Commonly used as a quick side for grilled meats, fish or curries, or as a convenient base for informal weekday meals.
Ingredients
Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (62%), Kidney Beans (11%), Coconut Cream (9%), Onions, Red Peppers (Capsicum) (5%), Sunflower Oil, Red Chilli (0.8%), Jalapeno Chilli (0.6%), Garlic, Thyme, Salt, Pimento
Check Tilda Caribbean Rice & Peas Basmati Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Caribbean Rice & Peas Basmati Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tilda Caribbean Rice & Peas Basmati Rice 250g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


