Is Tilda Lime & Coriander Basmati Rice 250g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tilda Microwave Lime and Coriander Basmati Rice 250g is a high-quality product made by Tilda, a renowned brand in Basmati rice. This rice is zested with lime and coriander, giving it a delicious Thai flavor. It is prepared in just 2 minutes in the microwave, making it a convenient choice for a quick dinner or side snack. People really enjoy the taste of this rice, whether eaten alone or paired with salmon. With its easy preparation and delightful flavors, Tilda Microwave Lime and Coriander Basmati Rice is a popular choice among rice lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (90%), Coconut Cream (4%), Sunflower Oil, Coriander (1.4%), Sugar, Kaffir Lime (Peel, Leaf) (0.8%), Natural Flavourings

Check Tilda Lime & Coriander Basmati Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tilda Lime & Coriander Basmati Rice 250g is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopCountdownIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch